2009 Coastal Cup to Catalina Island
Race No. 1    6/17/2009

A - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=360 nm Start: 11:05 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
46860 Ed Feo Locomotion Andrews 45 126 00:05:00 37:00:00 24:24:00 1 06/20 LBYC
USA28909 Greg Nelson & Kevin Flannigan Ocelot Fox 44 139 04:53:05 41:48:05 27:54:05 2 06/20 CYCP
USA46056 Bob/Rob Barton Cipango Andrews 56 129 04:38:30 41:33:30 28:39:30 3 06/20 CYC
USA97999 Per Peterson Alchemy Andrews 68 82 23:58:05 36:53:05 28:41:05 4 06/19 OYC
62152 Tom Ankin Mark Jones Flash TP 52 74 00:06:57 37:01:57 29:37:57 5 06/20 SFYC
USA40050 Ray Godwin Temptress Farr 40 177 13:27:51 50:22:51 32:40:51 6 06/20 LBYC
USA46469 Doug Baker Magnitude 80 Andrews 80 0 22:44:35 35:39:35 35:39:35 7 06/19 LBYC
USA28725 William Guilfoyle Prevail Santa Cruz 52 146 13:26:58 50:21:58 35:45:58 8 06/20 SBYC
USA87868 Douglas Storkovich Delicate Balance Andrews Custom 56 136 DNF : : 14 MPYC
USA93204 Andy Costello Double Trouble J 125 159 DNF : : 14 CYC
USA38042 Steve Stroub Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 194 DNF : : 14 SFYC
USA38009 James Bradford Low Speed Chase Sydney 38 193 DNF : : 14 SFYC
USA46700 Mark Surber Derivative J 125 159 DNF : : 14 CYC

C - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=360 nm Start: 10:00 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
18414 Plant Shampain Still Crazy Hobie 33 236 06:55:00 44:55:00 21:19:00 1 06/19 BCYC
USA42637 Steen Moller X-Dream X-119 284 17:29:57 55:29:57 27:05:57 2 06/19 SSS
18983 Bob Gardiner Spellbound Olson 40 213 19:09:00 57:09:00 35:51:00 3 06/19 EYC
US195 Howard Turner Symmetry J 109 253 03:15:00 65:15:00 39:57:00 4 06/20 SCYC
28187 Mark Howe White Fang Beneteu 234 02:01:00 64:01:00 40:37:00 5 06/20 RYC
USA47 James Vickers Joyride J 109 256 09:03:58 71:03:58 45:27:58 6 06/20 SSS

D - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=360 nm Start: 10:05 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
18178 Steve Carroll Tule Fog Express 27 ODR 290 16:34:00 54:29:00 25:29:00 1 06/19 RYC
72 Rodney Pimentel Azure Cal 40 289 02:07:24 64:02:24 35:08:24 2 06/20 EYC
164 Rowena Carlson & Rob Walker Nozomi Cal 40 289 03:02:00 64:57:00 36:03:00 3 06/20 SDYC
7817 Walter Smith Evening Star Cal 40 289 04:35:00 66:30:00 37:36:00 4 06/20 RYC
692 Mike/Pat Mahoney Irish Lady Catalina 42 MKll 265 03:42:15 65:37:15 39:07:15 5 06/20 StFYC
101 Nathan Bossett Elise Express 27 288 07:28:00 69:23:00 40:35:00 6 06/20 SSS
USA28735 Paul Osborn Savoir Faire Beneteau 42 IK 261 05:18:28 67:13:28 41:07:28 7 06/20 SBYC
USA670 Taylor Cuevas Poco Loco Mini Zero 267 DNF : : 9 EYC

ggRacer 06/20/09- 17:15:00